Veteran Directory

  • Richard Adams 

    Richard Adams

    US Navy 1971 - 1972 SN, Ammunition Transporter Vietnam
  • Penny Anderson 

    Penny Anderson

    US Army 1985 - 1994, 1996 - 2013 SSG, Behavioral Health NCO Bosnia, Iraq, United States
  • John Angell Jr. 

    John Angell Jr.

    US Marine Corps 2003 - 2008 Cpl, Intelligence Specialist, Rifleman Iraq
  • Chris Antonio 

    Chris Antonio

    US Army 1999 - 2007 SGT, Fuel Hauler, M60 Gunner Iraq
  • Edward Baldisari 

    Edward Baldisari

    US Army 1965 - 1969 SGT, Mechanic United States, Vietnam
  • Louis Bickford 

    Louis Bickford

    US Navy 1967 - 1978 PO1, Side Gunner, Electronic Technician Vietnam
  • SPC Toby Brace 

    SPC Toby Brace

    US Army 1996 - present Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic and Recovery Specialist Afghanistan, Iraq
  • Richard Braley 

    Richard Braley

    US Marine Corps 1967 - 1970 Sgt, Rifleman Vietnam
  • MAJ Joshua Brandon 

    MAJ Joshua Brandon

    US Army 2002 - present Infantry Officer Iraq
  • Vince Bryant 

    Vince Bryant

    US Marine Corps 2001 - 2009 SGT, Rifleman, Personnel Administration Iraq
  • Claudio Calvo 

    Claudio Calvo

    US Marine Corps 1968 - 1971 Cpl, Radio-Telegraph Operator Japan, United States, Vietnam
  • David Carpentier 

    David Carpentier

    US Army 1977 - 2009 SGM, Infantry Brigade Command Seargeant  Afghanistan, United States
  • Horace "Ace" Carter 

    Horace "Ace" Carter

    US Army 1977 - 1999 SSG, Infantry Germany, Greece, Iraq, Korea, Kuwait, Panama, United States
  • Tia Christopher 

    Tia Christopher

    US Navy 2000 - 2001 SN, Cryptological Technician Interpretive United States
  • Jeremiah Civil 

    Jeremiah Civil

    US Marine Corps 2001 - 2005 Cpl, Mortuary Affairs Iraq
  • Rick Collier 

    Rick Collier

    US Marine Corps 2002 - 2006 LCpl, Rifleman Iraq
  • Kevin Cottrell 

    Kevin Cottrell

    US Army 1980 - 2008 SGT, Medic Iraq
  • Curtis Creekbaum 

    Curtis Creekbaum

    US Army 1972 - 1979 SGT, Combat Engineer Germany, United States
  • Kathleen Dardis 

    Kathleen Dardis

    US Army 1989 - 1990 SPC, Avionic Tech, Afmin, United States
  • Joe Duarte 

    Joe Duarte

    US Army 2002 - 2006 SGT, Infantry Team Leader Iraq
  • David Edgar 

    David Edgar

    US Army 1983 - 1986 SPC4, Infantry Soldier Central America
  • Robert Evans 

    Robert Evans

    US Army 1967 - 1968 SPC, Infantry, Mortar Man Vietnam
  • Edward J. Fair 

    Edward J. Fair

    US Army 1970 - 1972 SPC, Infantry Soldier Vietnam
  • Michelle Fisher 

    Michelle Fisher

    US Air Force 2000 - 2011 SSgt, Security Forces Iraq, Jordan, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, United States
  • Christopher D. Goehner 

    Christopher D. Goehner

    US Navy 2003 - 2006 PO3, Fleet Marine Force Corpsman, Paramedic Iraq
  • Jeff Goodrich 

    Jeff Goodrich

    Army National Guard, US Army 1984 - 2006 Command Sergeant Major, Afghanistan, Canada, Germany, Iraq, Macedonia, United States
  • Daniel Hamel Jr. 

    Daniel Hamel Jr.

    US Army 1976 - 2007 SSG, Motor Transport Operator Iraq
  • Thomas Hammonds 

    Thomas Hammonds

    US Army, US Navy 1976 - 2009 MSG , Hospital Corpsman Iraq, United States
  • Josh Hansen 

    Josh Hansen

    US Army 2005 - 2007 SGT, Combat Engineer Iraq
  • Elizabeth M. Hardy 

    Elizabeth M. Hardy

    US Army 1983 - 2004 Sgt, Commander's Driver, CSM Secretary, Tamms Clerk Germany, Iraq, Kuwait, Panama
  • Laura Hendrickson 

    Laura Hendrickson

    US Navy 1983 - 1993 CDR, Medical Corps (Doctor) Diego Garcia BIOT, United States
  • Laura Hendrixon 

    Laura Hendrixon

    US Marine Corps 2003 - 2007 Cpl, Personal Clerk United States
  • Damien Holmes 

    Damien Holmes

    US Army, US Marine Corps 1993 - 2005 Sgt, Infantry Soldier, Stinger Gunner Iraq
  • Reedy Hopkins 

    Reedy Hopkins

    US Air Force 1983 - 2011 Col, Program Management Iraq
  • Sarah C. Humphries 

    Sarah C. Humphries

    US Army 1994 - 2012 CPT, Iraq
  • Josef Hyatt 

    Josef Hyatt

    US Marine Corps 1994 - 2004 Ssgt, Assault Amphibious Vehicle Crewman Iraq, United States
  • Arthur Jefferson 

    Arthur Jefferson

    US Army 1978 - 1998 SSG, Tanker Instructor Germany, Korea, United States
  • Matthew Jensen 

    Matthew Jensen

    US Army, US Marine Corps 2002 - 2012 Cpl, Rifleman, Iraq
  • Tyler Jones 

    Tyler Jones

    US Marine Corps 2002 - 2006 Cpl, Military Police Iraq, United States
  • Jack Keaton 

    Jack Keaton

    US Army 1986 - 2013 LTC, Field Artillery Afghanistan, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, South Korea, United States
  • Timothy Laynor 

    Timothy Laynor

    US Army 2003 - 2011 CPT, Medical Officer Afghanistan, Iraq
  • Timm Lovitt 

    Timm Lovitt

    US Army 2001 - 2006 SGT, Infantry Soldier Afghanistan, Iraq
  • Ray Manzano 

    Ray Manzano

    US Army 1972 - 2007 MSG, Psychological Operation Specialist, CBRN Specialist Afghanistan, Bosnia, Germany, Iraq, Korea, Panama
  • Mary Martin 

    Mary Martin

    US Air Force 1981 - 2005 Col, Medical Director, Commander Pentagon, Spain, United States
  • Jeff McDowell 

    Jeff McDowell

    US Army 1985 - 2007 Master Sergeant , Scout Sniper Iraq
  • Ginger Mercer 

    Ginger Mercer

    US Army 1992 - 1994 PFC, Military Intelligence, Morse Code Interceptor Germany, Persian Gulf
  • James Monk 

    James Monk

    US Air Force 1988 - 2011 MSgt, Combat Camera, Antarctica, Bosnia, Iraq, Pakistan
  • Jim Moorman 

    Jim Moorman

    US Marine Corps 1963 - 1971 Sgt, Aviation Training, Helicopters United States, Vietnam
  • Robert Murphy 

    Robert Murphy

    US Army 1966 - 1969 1st Lieutenant / 1Lt, Infantry Unit Commander Vietnam
  • Jennifer S. Norris 

    Jennifer S. Norris

    US Air Force 1996 - 2010 Sgt, Satellite Communications/Emergency Management Saudi Arabia, United States
  • Lee Norris 

    Lee Norris

    US Air Force 1993 - 2010 SSgt, Cryptographic Maintenance/Utilities Systems Kuwait, South Korea, United States
  • Valerie Ovalle 

    Valerie Ovalle

    US Army 2004 - 2005 PFC, Chemical Operations Specialist Iraq
  • Leah Parady 

    Leah Parady

    US Air Force 1993 - 2011 Lt Col, Medical Service Corps Bosnia, Croatia, Germany, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Oman
  • Stacy L. Pearsall 

    Stacy L. Pearsall

    US Air Force 1998 - 2008 SSgt, Aerial Combat Photojournalist Horn of Africa, Iraq
  • Wanda Pegues 

    Wanda Pegues

    US Army 2003 - 2005 MSG, Flight Operations Specialist Kuwait, Udari
  • Albert M. Perna 

    Albert M. Perna

    US Army 1942 - 1945 CPL, Machine Gunner Belgium, France, Germany, North Africa, Omaha Beach, Sicily
  • Donald Joseph Prevost 

    Donald Joseph Prevost

    US Marine Corps 1969 - 1970 LCpl, Squad Leader Vietnam
  • Jerry Reed 

    Jerry Reed

    US Army 1979 - 1984 SGT, Infantry Soldier Germany, Korea, United States
  • Andrew Reeves 

    Andrew Reeves

    US Army 1999 - 2009 SGT, Infantry Iraq
  • Edward Rentas 

    Edward Rentas

    US Army 1999 - 2010 SGT, Motor Transport Specialist, Petroleum Specialist Iraq, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia
  • Michelle Rentas 

    Michelle Rentas

    US Army 1992 - 1995 PFC, Military Police Panama, United States
  • Tom Richardson 

    Tom Richardson

    US Marine Corps 2002 - 2006 Cpl, Squad Leader Africa, Iraq
  • Guillermo Sanchez 

    Guillermo Sanchez

    US Army 2003 - 2006 SPC, Infantry Soldier Iraq, Korea
  • Brad Seitz 

    Brad Seitz

    US Marine Corps 2002 - 2005 Cpl, Mortarman Iraq
  • Richard Sell 

    Richard Sell

    US Air Force 1958 - 1967 Capt, C-130 Pilot Vietnam
  • Craig “Stu” Shipley 

    Craig “Stu” Shipley

    US Marine Corps 1964 - 1968 Sgt, Weapons Specialist/Machine Gunner Vietnam
  • Harold "Bud" Smith 

    Harold "Bud" Smith

    US Air Force 1959 - 1962 A1C, Ground Support Indochina
  • Donald Sullivan 

    Donald Sullivan

    US Army 1969 - 1970 LT, Infantry Platoon Leader, Company Commander Vietnam
  • Laurent G. Taillefer II 

    Laurent G. Taillefer II

    US Army 2003 - 2006 SPC, Rifleman, Bradley IFV Driver, Light Machine Gunner Germany, Iraq
  • Bill Talbott 

    Bill Talbott

    US Air Force 1967 - 1971 Sgt, Morse Code Intercept Operator Philippines, United States, Vietnam
  • Curtis Thompson 

    Curtis Thompson

    US Army 1968 - 1969 SPC4, Dental Specialist, Combat Medic Vietnam
  • Pat Timms 

    Pat Timms

    US Army 1970 - 1973 SGT, Medical Corpsman, Medical Lab Procedures, Vietnam
  • SPC Rob Tucker 

    SPC Rob Tucker

    US Army 2009 - present Small Arms and Artillery Repair Afghanistan
  • James B. "Jim" Vaught 

    James B. "Jim" Vaught

    US Army 1945 - 1983 LTG, Germany, Iran, Japan, Korea, Turkey, United States, Vietnam
  • Sherie Warner 

    Sherie Warner

    US Army 2001 - 2007 SGT, Mental Health Specialist, Combat Stress Control Unit Iraq
  • Mary C. “Katie” Weber 

    Mary C. “Katie” Weber

    US Army 1993 - 1995 PFC, Transportation Management Coordinator Germany
  • Ron Whitcomb 

    Ron Whitcomb

    US Army 1968 - 1969 SGT, Squad Leader Vietnam
  • Nina Whittam 

    Nina Whittam

    US Air Force 1953 - 1954 A1C, Communications, United States
  • Steven D. Wiegert 

    Steven D. Wiegert

    US Marine Corps 1966 - 1968 Sgt, Squad Leader Vietnam
  • Other Share Options